2 rooms apartment of 40m² in Faro

Rua Baptista Lopes, 8000-343 Faro, Portugal

1985 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 27-11-0025

BlueskyFaro -Apartment (Available only from October to March)

*This listing is only available for rent from October 2024 to March 2025. Keep in mind that in order to book this property a 1-month minimum stay is required. If another reservation already exists, choose the next available date. Located in the heart of Faro downtown, and offering a fantastic view of Ria Formosa, Blue Sky apartment is perfect for couples looking to explore the city center and the charms of the historic area on foot. This apartment accommodates up to four people, making it the ideal base to enjoy city life and explore every corner on foot. With spacious areas, the apartment offers a bedroom, a living room with a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen and a bathroom. The apartment also has a balcony with stunning views over the city and Ria Formosa, the perfect place for a moment of relaxation at the end of the day while drinking a glass of wine and dreaming about the next island you will visit. - This accommodation does not accept groups of young people (Up to 20 years)- No smoking- No pets allowed Check-in from 16:00 to 20:00 Every day Check-out Before 11:00

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

40 m²

Price

1985 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

27-11-0025

Pet friendly

Yes

Furnished

Yes

Balcony

Yes

Price per m²

50 €

Map

The listing is located at Rua Baptista Lopes, 8000-343 Faro, Portugal

Loading map